Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.R. MORRIS #874 250177050 36.9855 -94.463641 04/05/2025 6:20PM NEWTON GATEWAY DRIVE, 3 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 DODGE RAM LARAMIE MINOR TOWED BY ROSENBERG RECOVERY & TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES WEBB CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
1 2016 KIA SEDONA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES JOPLIN, MO AAA NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN IN TO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR M.J. HICKMAN #319