Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.J. KAHLER #1233 250177059 37.3333608 -93.330329 04/05/2025 6:21PM GREENE MO 13 AT FARM ROAD 60 6 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 PONTIAC G5 TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES WTRECKER OF SPRINGFIELD ADULT MALE 25 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 FATAL YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER BODY TRANSPORTED TO THE GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE
Misc. Information
FATAL TRAFFIC CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 28TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL INVESTIGATOR JEREMY DECK AT 1821 HOURS.