Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E LEBLANC #645 250177979 37.0211944 -94.519111 04/06/2025 12:21PM NEWTON THREE MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN ON CASTLE DRIVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 GMC ACADIA MINOR TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2014 VOLKSWAGON JETTA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 46 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
#1 WAS BACKING FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF #2