Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C D TUCKER #1398 250178192 37.1879312 -90.540799 04/06/2025 2:30PM WAYNE HIGHWAY 34 AT COUNTY ROAD 312 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES PATTERSON, MISSOURI SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
***STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE. DAMAGE TO THE GUARDRAIL