Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H R BURKS #437 250178415 37.9053383 -93.314785 04/06/2025 4:40PM HICKORY MO 254 ONE MILE EAST OF GALMEY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHONGQING STORM 250 MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 20 YES HERMITAGE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES HERMITAGE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON LOOSE GRAVEL AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, EJECTING THE DRIVER.