Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE 705 250178987 36.6801 -90.08308 04/07/2025 6:40AM STODDARD HIGHWAY H, 1 MILE NORTH OF POWE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE VEHICLE TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO CAMPBELL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO CAMPBELL MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STODDARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH