Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. MICKS (475). 250179028 0 0 04/07/2025 7:22AM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND US-61, SOUTH OF PITMAN AVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET EXPRESS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES WENTZVILLE, MO MCGRIFF SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES TROY, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
4 2013 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES HAWK POINT, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
3 2019 NISSAN SENTRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 74 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY LT. J. L. DECKER (87) AND TPR. B. W. KATZING (568).