Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER K.H.HALL (378) 250179774 0 0 04/07/2025 2:28PM CARTER NORTH HERRING ST. JUST SOUTH OF BRANCH STREET ELLSINORE,MO G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 DODGE AVENGER EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 64 YES ELLSINORE MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 1989 CHEVROLET TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 93 UNKNOWN ELLSINORE MO AARP WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES ELLSINORE MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CARTER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS EXITING THE BANK OF GRANDIN, HIT THE ACCELERATOR PEDAL INSTEAD OF THE BRAKE PEDAL STRIKING VEHICLE TWO IN THE SIDE. VEHICLE TWO RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A FIELD AND VEHICLE ONE CONTINUED WESTBOUND AND CAME TO REST IN A YARD..