Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C J BLUE #124 250179865 37.096129 -94.31315 04/07/2025 3:25PM JASPER CEDAR RD TWO MILES SOUTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES CARTHAGE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY, CARTHAGE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.