Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S E PRITZEL /1192/ 250179871 0 0 04/07/2025 3:29PM NODAWAY SOUTHBOUND MO 46 AT ROUTE W, 1 MILE SOUTH OF PARNELL H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 NISSAN PATHFINDER EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES PARNELL, MO HOME TOWN INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
1 2025 HONDA ODDESSY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KIZERS TOWING, MARYVILLE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES RAVENWOOD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES RAVENWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY FAMILY TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH IN SOUTHBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON COUNTY ROAD 200 FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY, MSGT T B ZIEGLER /1268/ AND JACKSON FIRE DEPARTMENT.