Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T N GARTON /408/ 250179899 0 0 04/07/2025 3:35PM CLINTON EASTBOUND ROUTE Z WEST OF SW REED LANE, 1 MILE NORTHWEST OF TRIMBLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S TOWING AND RECOVERY, SMITHVILLE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES EDGERTON, MO AUTO OWNER'S INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES EDGERTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TRICOUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES EDGERTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TRICOUNTY TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES EDGERTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRICOUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND THE VEHICLE RETURNED TO RDWY AND DROVE OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE ON ITS TOP FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY.