Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. C. MCKINNEY (426) 250179944 0 0 04/07/2025 7:05PM MONITEAU MO 87 AT RT. A F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 FORD F-250 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES OSAGE BEACH, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 NISSAN NV200 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES BARNETT, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES OSAGE BEACH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES OSAGE BEACH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES OSAGE BEACH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND THE VEHICLES SIDE-SWIPED EACH OTHER.