Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT #639 250180220 36.7226694 -89.538080 04/07/2025 6:35PM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND 3 MILES SOUTH OF MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL REMOVED BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO GINNELL MUTUAL INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO
1 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES DONIPHAN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DUMP BED OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE OVER PASS.