Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART #451 ASSISTED BY SGT B L RIEFLE AND TPR J D CONOVER #417 250182095 36.8210025 -90.427437 04/08/2025 5:35PM BUTLER PRIVATE PROPERTY AT COUNTY ROAD 525 AND ROUTE W - 2 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 POLARIS RANGER 500 MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER JUVENILE FEMALE 15 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANPOSRTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH - CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE AND OVERTURNED