Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B W EMERSON #177 ASSISTED BY TPR J P LEWIS #320 AND MCIU #4 SGT D A YINGLING #1391 250182108 36.29879 -90.02783 04/08/2025 5:36PM DUNKLIN MO-25 2 MILES NORTH OF KENNETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2005 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL REMOVED BY ALLGOODS GARAGE ADULT FEMALE 57 YES CAMPBELL, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
1 2012 NISSAN MURANO TOTAL REMOVED BY ALLGOODS GARAGE ADULT MALE 58 YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL REMOVED BY ALLGOODS GARAGE ADULT FEMALE 77 YES PARAGOULD, AR DIRECT INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 SERIOUS YES PARAGOULD,AR OCCUPANT TAKEN BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION ONE HEALTH, MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT MALE 27 FATAL NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY CORONER TO THE DUNKLIN COUNTY MORGUE
1 ADULT MALE 50 SERIOUS YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION ONE HEALTH, MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT MALE 58 FATAL YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY CORONER TO THE DUNKLIN COUNTY MORGUE
2 ADULT FEMALE 77 FATAL YES PARAGOULD, AR DRIVER TAKEN BY CORONER TO THE DUNKLIN COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS PASSING VEHICLE 3 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ALL 3 FATALITIES PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY DUNKLIN COUNTY CORONER JAMES POWELL AT 1835 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITIES #16 #17 AND #18 FOR 2025