Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.C. DE ALBA (323) 250182288 0 0 04/08/2025 7:30PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-255 WEST OF TELEGRAPH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC YUKON EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO HILLSBORO, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR NO FESTUS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON I-255 FROM TELEGRAPH ROAD. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE ROADWAY AND EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453)