Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.S. LAUTENSCHLAGER #566 250182415 38.7726055 -93.668888 04/08/2025 9:25PM JOHNSON HWY 50 EAST OF HWY 13 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD TRUCK TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 19 UNKNOWN WARRENSBURG, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 LEFT THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE RIGHT GUARDRAIL, REENTERED THE HIGHWAY STRUCK THE LEFT GUARDRAIL, AND A BRIDGE. VEHICLE #1 THEN LEFT THE ROADWAY AGAIN AND CAME TO REST IN A FIELD. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE AND EMS.