Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL JOHNSON #896 250182655 0 0 04/09/2025 7:10AM KNOX MO-15 4 MILES SOUTH OF EDINA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE RAM TOTAL REMOVED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO NOVINGER, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS NO NOVINGER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN KIRKSVILLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A CULVERT. VEHICLE 01 THEN BECAME AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES. ASSISTED BY TPR KINNEY #581 AND KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.