Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.L. RICKER (445) AND CRASH TEAM #4 INVESTIGATOR SGT. M.B. LOMEDICO (481) 250183193 38.07833 -90.73463 04/09/2025 11:38AM WASHINGTON MISSOURI 21 AT PEACOCK RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 RAM 2500 MODERATE TOWED BY ELLIOTT MOTORS ADULT MALE 37 YES DE SOTO, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY ELLIOTT MOTORS ADULT MALE 55 YES POTOSI, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 55 SERIOUS YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 FATAL YES POTOSI, MO OCCUPANT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MORGUE BY WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE AND FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. OCCUPANT 2 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS PERSONNEL AT 1216 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. K.D. RONEY (1433) AND TPR T.E. MCVEIGH (628)