Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T. W. MEYER (785) 250183221 0 0 04/09/2025 12:01PM HOWELL HIGHWAY JJ 5 MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI KLX300R MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 18 NO WEST PLAINS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL WHILE DOING A WHEELIE, FELL OFF THE VEHICLE, AND CAME TO A REST IN THE DITCH.