Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. JOHNSON #309 250183441 37.21358 -93.45915 04/09/2025 1:43PM GREENE MO 266, THREE MILES W OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD F-450 MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES FAIR GROVE, MO SHELTER EAST BOUND
3 2020 FORD F-350 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM WEST BOUND
1 2024 FORD MAVERICK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRO TOW ADULT MALE 32 YES BROOKLINE STATION, MO UNK NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE YES BROOKLINE STATION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL BY COX AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3.