Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J.E. GIVENS #273 250183640 36.76218 -93.71219 04/09/2025 4:00PM BARRY MO 248 JUST WEST OF FARM ROAD 1200 SIX MILES NORTHEAST OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 RAM PROMASTER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WILSONS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES ASH GROVE, MO AUTO MUTUAL EAST
2 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WILSONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES AURORA, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES AURORA, MO DRIVER BARRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX MONETT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2 - VEH 2 WENT OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A TREE