Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.R. GODDARD #573 AND MSGT S.R. ROWE #400 250183695 36.82901 -93.51249 04/09/2025 3:55PM STONE MO 265, 2 MILES NORTH OF GALENA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 BMW 330I TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE EAGLE JUVENILE MALE 16 NO GALENA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS NO GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS NO AURORA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX AIR TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO AURORA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A DITCH AND STRUCK A TREE