Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M T TUCKER /302/ 250183811 38.520952 -94.598539 04/09/2025 4:28PM CASS ROUTE D AT ROUTE OO A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES LINN VALLEY, KS FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES LINN VALLEY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR EXEMPT GRANDVIEW, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE TOWED UNIT DETACHED FROM VEHICLE 1 DUE TO MECHANICAL DEFECT. THE TOWED UNIT THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1 AND FLIPPED. VEHICLE 1 THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR C J DRUMM /606/, DREXEL POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.