Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. A. SWINK (240) 250184239 0 0 04/09/2025 9:09PM TEXAS PRIVATE PROPERTY ON 1ST ST IN SUMMERSVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F150 NONE VEHICLE ADULT MALE 81 YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MODERATE EXEMPT SUMMERSVILLE, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
PEDESTRIAN 1 HAD EXITED VEHICLE 1 AND WAS STRUCK AS IT MOVED FORWARD. ASSISTED BY TPR J. M. KENYON (1213)