Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R D VAUGHAN 668 250184404 0 0 04/09/2025 11:20PM WRIGHT MO RT W 8 MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD F350 TOTAL TOWED BY MAYFIELDS (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 27 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.