Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 250184851 37.5031138 -89.649894 04/10/2025 9:25AM CAPE GIRARDEAU CRD 530 .5 MILE WEST OF POCAHONTAS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 GMC YUKON TOTAL REMOVED BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES JACKSON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK TREE