Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C M DOUGHERTY (530) 250184956 0 0 04/10/2025 10:03AM REYNOLDS ROUTE N NORTH OF LESTERVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD MUSTANG EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO FORSHEE'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 64 YES LESTERVILLE,MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES LESTERVILLE,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL N A FRAZIER (449)