Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) 250185125 0 0 04/10/2025 11:27AM LACLEDE HIGHWAY 5 AT LIVINGSTON RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TAKEN BY PAULS TOWING ADULT MALE 80 YES LEBANON MO AAA EAST
2 2017 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER TOTAL TAKEN BY BLEDSOE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 91 YES GRAVOIS MILLS MO PROG SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR YES LEBANON MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LAKE REGIONAL AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON
2 ADULT FEMALE 91 MODERATE YES GRAVOIS MILLS MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON LIVINGSTON RD FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND ENTERED HWY 5 WHERE BOTH VEHICLES COLLIDED. ASSISTED BY TPR D. R. WILLHITE (650)