Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T E ERPENBACH #532 250185840 37.4375 -90.700472 04/10/2025 5:20PM IRON MO 49 - 5 MILES NORTH OF ANNAPOLIS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 NO BONNE TERRE, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO BONNE TERRE, MISSOURI DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL, ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF.