Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N G BRITT (368) 250185888 0 0 04/10/2025 5:45PM HOWELL MO 17 SEVEN MILES NORTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL REMOVED BY HUGHES TOWING(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 27 NO HOXIE,AR ROOT NORTHBOUND
2 2013 LEXUS RX350 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY MIDWAY TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 61 YES WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES HOXIE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY EMS TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES HOXIE,AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY EMS TO OZARK HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE NO HOXIE,AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO COX HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR NO HOXIE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY EMS TO OZARK HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD TO NORTHBOUND VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO IN THE LEFT FRONT QUARTER PANEL. ASSISTED BY CPL. J D WHEELER (637)