Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M.G. AUTENRIETH (1312) 250185985 0 0 04/10/2025 6:52PM ST. LOUIS CITY INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND ON RAMP TO WEBER RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 75 YES DE SOTO, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MINOR YES DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AFFTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELING SB I-55, TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD TO THE LEFT, STRUCK A HIGHWAY SIGN SUPPORT, A STREET LIGHT POLE SUPPORT, AND THE BACKSIDE OF A GUARDRAIL.