Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.L WHITE #1202 250186346 37.5884745 -93.425835 04/11/2025 1:19AM POLK PRAIRE LANE AT THE BOLIVAR CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY A AND J TOWING OF BOLIVAR ADULT FEMALE 20 NO BOLIVAR, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE NO BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY ON A CURVE AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.