Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M K WILSON #651 250186348 36.568537 -94.596289 04/11/2025 1:00AM MCDONALD MO 43 TWO MILES NORTH OF SOUTHWEST CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA RIDGELINE TOTAL GARDNERS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES NOEL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET 2500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES GROVE, OK PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES NOEL, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED