Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. J. MENDEZ (1411) 250186397 0 0 04/11/2025 5:28AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 WEST OF ANTIRE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 GMC DENALI MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
1 2003 GMC ENVOY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 BEGAN CHANGING LANES FROM LANE 2 TO LANE 1. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CENTER MEDIAN, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST IN LANE 1.