Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. NICHOLS (722) 250186403 0 0 04/11/2025 5:55AM CALLAWAY EASTBOUND US 54, WEST OF ROUTE AE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 MITSUBISHI MIRAGE TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 47 NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CABLE BARRIER, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR. G. C. SCHIMKE (663) AND THE CALLAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.