Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. BAIRD #143, ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. CLARK #149 250186438 36.9096083 -94.5696 04/11/2025 6:35AM MCDONALD MO-90 1 MILE WEST OF JANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD F150 TOTAL RAY TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO NOEL, MISSOURI THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO NOEL, MISSOURI DRIVER AIRLIFTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, STRIKING A TREE.