Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R W BROWN #419 ASSISTED BY SGT J A WILSON #710 250186467 36.907727 -90.479744 04/11/2025 7:10AM BUTLER US-67 7 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO PARAGOULD ARKANSAS PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR NO PARAGOULD ARKANSAS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EAST WAYNE EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 SERIOUS NO PARAGOULD ARKANSAS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 SERIOUS NO PARAGOULD ARKANSAS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR NO PARAGOULD ARKANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EAST WAYNE EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT