Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. CORCORAN (360) 250187004 0 0 04/11/2025 11:30AM COOPER MO 179 AT COPPS CHAPPEL RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY COOPER COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, SKIDDED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND STRUCK A TREE LINE. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. RICHERSON (759), CPL. E. VILLANUEVA (690), AND THE COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.