Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H.L. RIVERA (490) 250187180 38.37593 -90.27001 04/11/2025 1:25PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 64 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES ST. LOUIS, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
2 2017 DODGE RAM 2500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES MILLSTADT, IL ACUITY INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WEST COUNTY EMS AND FIRE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING IN LANE 6. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DUE TO TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP IN TIME AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. C.J. MENDEZ (1411) AND TPR. M.T. MCCOY (878).