Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.L. FRANCOM (541) 250187789 0 0 04/11/2025 6:15PM PULASKI HWY MM APPROXIMATELY 5 MILES NORTHEAST OF DIXON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROADKING TOTAL TOWED BY FAST LANE TOWING ADULT MALE 48 NO DIXON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS NO DIXON, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY MISSOURI UNIVERSITY MEDICAL AIRCRAFT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND OVERTURNED. MSGT B.C. ROWDEN (1431)