Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.W. ETHERTON #1336 250187845 36.950334 -93.507367 04/11/2025 6:58PM STONE SHILOH CHURCH ROAD 2 MILES NORTH OF HURLEY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWD BY WHITWORTH TOWING OF REEDS SPRING ADULT MALE 39 NO NEOSHO, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE.