Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. D.L.DEJOURNETT #639 250188295 36.3816 -89.702 04/12/2025 2:10AM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND 29.8 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA CAROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 30 NO HAYTI, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR NO HAYTI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPTIAL
Misc. Information
***STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CABLE BARRIER. DAMAGE TO CABLE BARRIER