Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BILLINGS 244 250188587 0 0 04/12/2025 10:28AM LINN US 36 AT THE LINN/LIVINGSTON COUNTY LINE 4 MILES WEST OF MEADVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 MERCEDEZ BENZ SPRINTER MINOR TOWED BY GABRIELSONS ADULT MALE 44 YES CHICAGO HEIGHTS, ILLINOIS AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES CHICAGO HEIGHTS, ILLINOIS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER IN CHILLICOTHE
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES CHICAGO, ILLINOIS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER IN CHILLICOTHE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR MUNCH 404, MSGT GILLILAND 415, LIVINGSTON COUNTY AMBULANCE AND LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.