Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.S. CLINE (440) 250188648 0 0 04/12/2025 10:25AM DAVIESS MO-6 AND ROUTE NN - IN JAMESPORT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD BRONCO TOTAL TOWED BY EWING'S ADULT FEMALE 24 YES TRENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2010 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT FEMALE 70 YES WATHENA, KS STATEFARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES TRENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN TRENTON, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES WATHENA, KS DRIVER DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE NN APPROACHING MO-6 AND VEH 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MO-6. VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD AT MO 6 AND VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN THE INTERSECTION ON THEIR WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414) AND DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.