Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. PHILPOTT #1182, ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. FUGETT #501 250188672 37.3251753 -92.911672 04/12/2025 10:40AM WEBSTER COMMERCE ROAD 1/4 MILE SOUTH OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 NO LEBANON, MISSOURI STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2009 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 78 YES MARSHFIELD, MISSOURI STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR NO LEBANON, MISSOURI OCCUPANT AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AT INTERSECTION AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.