Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SAPP #212 250188764 0 0 04/12/2025 11:40AM MACON KASOTA PLACE .5 MILE NORTH OF AXTELL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI ATV MINOR SECURED AT THE RESIDENCE JUVENILE MALE 12 NO MACON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MINOR NO MACON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU4 TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED ACROSS UNEVEN TERRAIN AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED MY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE.