Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.M. BROYLES (454) 250188883 0 0 04/12/2025 1:00PM OREGON INTERSECTION OF HWY M AND HIGHWAY P, OREGON COUNTY G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE 3500 MINOR TOWED BY FOULKS - OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 71 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN VIEW
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION OF HWY M AND HWY P AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.