Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R. G. WATKINS #356 250188904 37.22253 -93.17249 04/12/2025 1:05PM GREENE RT YY 1.5 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 APRILIA TUONO MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 FATAL YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED THIS IS TROOP D'S 29TH FATALITY IN 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED AND IMPACTED AN EMBANKMENT EJECTING THE DRIVER. DRIVER PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY DR JARVIS WITH COX SOUTH HOSPITAL AT 1344 HOURS.