Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.A. KIMES (556) 250188934 0 0 04/12/2025 1:25PM HOWELL INTERSECTION OF HWY N AND CR 2350 IN HOWELL COUNTY G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING - OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 29 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2010 FORD EXPEDITION - TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING - OFFICER REQUEST ADULT MALE 75 YES POMONA, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES POMONA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
2 ADULT FEMALE 46 SERIOUS YES POMONA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
2 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES POMONA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
2 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES POMONA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. S.A. SWINK (246)